馃尭馃尶馃檹 Thank you for shopping with us馃檹馃尶馃尭

On Sale

Allspice Whole Organic 1oz

Sale price

$ 0.00

Regular price $ 4.00
( / )
Click here to subscribe for "In Stock" notification

Organic Allspice - Whole

1 oz - 28 grams approximately in a rice paper bag.

Botanical Name: Pimenta dioica

Common Names: Pimento, Jamaica Pepper

Origin: Guatemala

  • Allspice adds a very nice flavor in meat dishes, especially Lamb.
  • Used in Mediterranean cooking.