Stay Healthy and Strong

On Sale

Licorice Sticks Whole Organic 2oz

Sale price

Regular price $ 7.00
( / )
Click here to subscribe for "In Stock" notification

Organic Licorice Sticks

2 oz - 57 grams approximately 

Botanical name: Glycyrrhiza globra

Common Names: Gan cao, sweet root, glycyrrhiza, Radix liquiritiae

Country of Origin: China

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for use in persons with hypertension, liver disorders, edema, severe kidney insufficiency, low blood potassium, heart disease with edema, or congestive heart failure.