Pranarom 20% SALE continues through December 15th

On Sale

Passionflower Organic 2oz

Sale price

$ 0.00

Regular price $ 7.40
( / )
Click here to subscribe for "In Stock" notification

Passionflower Organic

2 oz - 57 grams approximately

Botanical Name: Passiflora incarnata  

Country of Origin: Italy

Common Names: Passion flower, maypop, apricot vine, passion vine, purple passion flower, passiflore.

The Passiflora incarnate is a woody vine with unique flowers which reminded early settlers of the passion of Christ, hence the herbs name. The plant grows native to North, Central and South America and bears small, berry-like fruit called granadilla or water lemons.