Arnica Flowers 1 oz.

Arnica Flowers 1 oz.

$ 7.08
Arnica Montana (Arnica Flower)

Latin Name: Arnica Montana

Common Names: Arnica Montana, Mountain Tobacco, Wolf's Bane, Mountain Arnica

Arnica Flower or Arnica Montana also known as Mountain Tobacco, Wolf's Bane, and Mountain Arnica is closely related to the Sunflower. Arnica Flower is grown in Europe and in the Western U.S. and has been commonly used for a variety of ailments.

The whole Arnica Flower is used in preparations such as oils and infusions. Like many other well known natural herbs, Arnica Montana has a long history. From seeds to powder, roots or whole, Arnica Flower has long been a popular remedy, including use by the American Indians who made healing ointments and tinctures with native species.

Buying bulk wholesale herbs is a great way to save money and live better. Our supplier is committed to providing you quality bulk herbs at the best prices. Your health and well being are in good hands when you combine healthy organic living with dried herbs and supplements.

Warning: For external use only. Do not use on open wounds or broken skin.

← Back to Herbs & Spices