Astragalus Root Powder Organic (1 oz.)

Astragalus Root Powder Organic (1 oz.)

$ 2.99

Organic Astragalus Root - Powder

Botanical Name: Astragalus membranaceus

Common Names: Astragalus herb, huang qi, milk vetch

Astragalus Root is one of many herbs known by several names. Astragalus membranaceus and Astragalus propinquus are both Latin names for the unique plant more commonly known as Astragalus root. Astragalus comes from the pea family, and has been used for thousands of years in China.

You can utilize sliced Astragalus Root whole, cut and sifted or stix. A tea can be made from the dried Astragalus Root.

← Back to Herbs & Spices