On Sale

Witch Hazel 1 fl.oz.

Sale price

Regular price $ 4.50
( / )
Click here to subscribe for "In Stock" notification

Witch Hazel Extract is a clear, colorless distillate prepared from recently cut and partially dried dormant twigs of Hamamelis virginiana Linné. Hamamelis virginiana primarily contains polyphenols, including tannins, phenolic acids, and flavonoids.

Country of origin: USA

Uses

  • It can be used as an ingredient in cosmetic and medicinal preparations, and can be used to help soothe skin.
  • It may be combined with other ingredients or herbs, or is gentle enough to be used alone.
  • Can be used to help promote scalp and hair health.
  • When mixed with water and sprayed, witch hazel can also be used to help reduce or remove stale odors and pet odors in the air, and on some surfaces.
  • Witch hazel can also make an effective household cleaner, either alone or combined with other solutions.

Ingredients: Hamamelis virginiana Linné (USP), containing natural oils and 14% alcohol.

Warning: For external use only.

Note: This item is considered flammable.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)