NOW! FREE SHIPPING on all orders.

On Sale

Precious Oil roll-ons 5ml

Sale price

Regular price $ 15.00
( / )
Click here to subscribe for "In Stock" notification

Rare & Treasured essences for skincare and well-being.

Frankincense in Jojoba

Boswellia carterii, Simondsia chinensis
Origin: Somaliland (Frankincense) and Uruguay (Jojoba)
Size: 5ml roll-on

Cultivation: Sustainably harvested, USDA and EcoCert organic cultivation of Frankincense resin / gum and Jojoba

Composition: Frankincense essential oil in Jojoba virgin plant oil, certified organic by USDA and EcoCert

Extraction: Water-steam distillation of Frankincense gum, cold pressing of Jojoba nuts

Active Constituents: Monoterpenes

Viscosity: Fluid

Color: Clear to yellow

About: Pre-diluted for direct application, our Frankincense in Jojoba delivers balancing and toning benefits to the skin. Apply daily to areas of concern, including blemishes, discoloration, scars, and minor scrapes or bruises. Apply to pulse points to support the respiratory system, encourage deep breaths and cultivate a calm, elevated mind.

Our Frankincense essential oil is steam-distilled from the resin of Frankincense carterii. These dwarfed conifers trees grow in some of the world’s harshest conditions deep in the Somali deserts. To collect the sap, the harvesters make small cuts on the tree from which resin then drips. Over-harvesting can damage these precious trees, which is why Pranarom is committed to only using Frankincense that is sustainably harvested and organically grown.

Helichrysum in Jojoba

Helichrysum italicum, Simondsia chinensis
Origin: Croatia/Bosnia/Herzegovina (Helichrysum) and Uruguay (Jojoba)
Size: 5ml roll-on

Cultivation: Sustainably harvested, USDA and EcoCert organic cultivation of Helichrysum and Jojoba

Composition: Helichrysum essential oil in Jojoba virgin plant oil, certified organic by USDA and EcoCert

Extraction: Water-steam distillation of Helichrysum, cold pressing of Jojoba nuts

Active Constituents: Esters, sesquiterpenes; neryl acetate, pinene, curcumene

Viscosity: Fluid

Color: Clear

About: Pre-diluted for direct application, our Helichrysum in Jojoba delivers calming and rejuvenating benefits to the skin. Apply daily to areas of concern, including fine lines, scars, discolorations, blemishes, minor scrapes and bruises. Helichrysum is known as “Immortelle” or “Everlasting” due to its long-lasting, bright yellow blooms and the oil’s renewing effects. This oil is ideal for mature skin.

Sandalwood in Jojoba

Santalum spicatum, Simondsia chinensis
Origin: Australia (Sandalwood) and Uruguay (Jojoba)
Size: 5ml roll-on

Cultivation: Sustainably harvested, USDA and EcoCert organic cultivation of Sandalwood and Jojoba

Composition: Sandalwood essential oil in Jojoba virgin plant oil

Extraction: Water-steam distillation of Sandalwood twigs and branches, cold pressing of Jojoba nuts

Active Constituents: Sesquiterpenoid alcohols: santalol, farnesol

Viscosity: Medium

Color: Clear to yellow

About: Pre-diluted for direct application, our Sandalwood in Jojoba delivers nourishing and soothing benefits to the skin. Apply daily to areas of concern, including fine lines, blemishes, discoloration, minor scrapes and bruises. Sandalwood oil is astringent in nature, helping to reduce the appearance of fine lines and pores.

Sandalwood is one of the most valuable essential oils on the market. There are at least five species of sandalwood trees used to make essential oil, several of which are endangered. Pranarom USA will not sell oil from any endangered species due to our strong commitment to organics and ecological sustainability. Santalumspicatum, also known as Australian Sandalwood, is organically grown and sustainably harvested.

Jasmine in Jojoba

Jasminum grandiflorum, Simmondsia chinensis
Origin: Egypt (Jasmine) and Uruguay (Jojoba)
Size: 5ml roll-on

Cultivation: EcoCert and USDA organic cultivation in Egypt and Uruguay.

Composition: Jasmine diluted in Jojoba, certified organic by USDA and EcoCert

Viscosity: Fluid

Color: Light brown

About: Jasmine’s intensely sweet and floral scent is said to lift the spirit and renew a sense of life and energy. Blended with Jojoba for direct topical application with a roller-ball applicator.

Vanilla in Jojoba

Vanilla planifolia, Simmondsia chinensi
Origin: Madagascar (Vanilla) and Uruguay (Jojoba)
Size: 5ml roll-on

Cultivation: EcoCert and USDA organic cultivation in Madagascar and Uruguay.

Composition: Vanilla diluted in Jojoba, certified organic by USDA and EcoCert

Viscosity: Fluid

Color: Light brown

About: A simple, single note perfume that is warm, rich and sweet with slightly bitter undertones. Vanilla’s delicious scent is known to support calm and relaxation. Blended for direct topical application with a roller-ball applicator.

Rose in Jojoba

Rosa x damascena, Simondsia chinensis
Origin: Bulgaria (Rose) and Uruguay (Jojoba)
Size: 5ml roll-on

Cultivation: USDA and EcoCert Organic Cultivation in Bulgaria and Uruguay

Composition: Rose Otto essential oil in Jojoba virgin plant oil, certified organic by USDA and EcoCert

Extraction: Water-steam distillation of rose flowers, cold-pressing of Jojoba nuts.

Active Constituents: Terpene alcohols (citronellol)

Viscosity: Fluid.

Color: Clear to yellow.

About: Our Rose Otto in Jojoba is blended for everyday use with an easy to use roller-ball applicator. Rose Otto is among the most luxurious and precious of essential oils, requiring 50-60 million blossoms to make just one liter of oil. Its beautifully deep, earthy, floral scent is prized in perfumery and works as an emotional tonic, soothing distress and encouraging balance. Rose in Jojoba can also be applied as a spot treatment to blemishes, dull/dry patches, and irritated skin.