This store requires javascript to be enabled for some features to work correctly.

On sale

Artemesia Annua (Sweet Annie) Organic

Sale price

Regular price $ 4.70
( / )
Size
Click here to subscribe for "In Stock" notification

Regenerative Organic Sweet Wormwood

  • If you are going to drink this tea for one month and are planning on 3 cups per day, you will need 2 ounces of this herb if using 1 TBL per cup of hot water.
  • Cover and steep for 10 to 15 minutes. Strain and enjoy!

Botanical Name: Artemisia annua

Chinese name: You Ji Qing Hao

Common Names: Sweet wormwood, sweet annie, sweet sagewort, annual mugwort, annual wormwood, Qing Hao.

Click here to be notified by email when Artemesia Annua (Sweet Annie) Organic becomes available.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.