🌸🌿🙏 Thank you for shopping with us🙏🌿🌸

On Sale

Ginger Root Powder Organic 2oz

Sale price

Regular price $ 5.00
( / )
Click here to subscribe for "In Stock" notification

Organic Ginger Root Powder

2 oz - 57 grams approximately

Botanical Name: Zingiber officinale

Common Names: Zingiberis rhizoma, zingiberaceae, shen jiang

Part Used: Root

Country of Origin: China

Ginger Root is a great spice to keep on hand in your kitchen, because it can be used in both sweet as well as savory dishes with excellent results.