On Sale

Allspice Powder Organic 2oz

Sale price

$ 0.00

Regular price $ 5.00
( / )
Click here to subscribe for "In Stock" notification

Organic Allspice Powder

2 oz - 57 grams approximately

Botanical Name: Pimenta dioica

Common Names: Pimento, Jamaica Pepper

Origin: Guatemala

  • Allspice adds a very nice flavor in meat dishes, especially Lamb.
  • Used in Mediterranean cooking.