馃尭馃尶馃檹 Thank you for shopping with us馃檹馃尶馃尭

On Sale

Pepper Black Ground Organic 1oz

Sale price

Regular price $ 3.00
( / )
Click here to subscribe for "In Stock" notification

Organic Ground Black Pepper

1 oz - 28 grams approximately

Botanical Name: Piper nigrum

Country of Origin:聽Indonesia

Common Names: Pepper, Peppercorns

Black pepper available as whole peppercorns or ground. Black pepper is produced from the green, unripe berries of the pepper plant; the same fruit is used to produce white and green peppercorns. Once dried, the berries become black peppercorns with a pungent, robust and fiery flavor.