This store requires javascript to be enabled for some features to work correctly.

On sale

Tribulus (Bai Ji Li) Organic 2oz

Sale price

Regular price $ 5.40
( / )
Click here to subscribe for "In Stock" notification

Whole Organic Tribulus

2 oz - 57 grams approximately

Botanical Name: Tribulus terrestris

Common Names: Tribulus Fruit, Caltrop, Yellow Vine, Goathead, Puncturevine, Bai Ji Li.

Country of origin: India

This herbaceous perennial, known by the botanical name of Tribulus terrestris, is found in warm and tropical parts of the world including certain areas in Europe, Asia, Africa and Australia. It goes by the common names of Caltrop, Yellow Vine due to the yellow flowers it produces, as well as Goathead and Puncturevine for the seeds with sharp spines that the plant produces.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

Click here to be notified by email when Tribulus (Bai Ji Li) Organic 2oz becomes available.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.