Dandelion Root Organic 1 oz. - Rosemary's Garden

Dandelion Root c/s Organic (1 oz.)

$ 1.95

Dandelion Root Organic

Strong diuretic.

Botanical Name: Taraxacum officinale

Common Names: Blowball, cankerwort, lion's tooth, priest's crown, puffball, swine snout, white endive, wild endive.

Warning: Contraindicated in blockage of the bile ducts, acute gallbladder inflammation, and intestinal blockage.

Note: These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.


← Back to All Herbs & Spices